General Election 2013

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 81 of 81 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4th Judicial District

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY CORONER

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District (Unexpired Term)

CITY COUNCILLOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

ASSESSOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

ASSESSOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term)

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT Authorizing Casino Gaming

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT Additional Civil Service Credit for Veterans with Disabilities Certified Post-Appointment

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT Exclusion of Indebtedness Contracted for Sewage Facilities

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT Settling Disputed Title in the Forest Preserve

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT In Relation to a Land Exchange in the State Forest Preserve with NYCO Minerals, Inc.

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT Increasing Age until which Certain State Judges Can Serve

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4th Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Mark L. Powers (DEM) 8,331 30.40%
Thomas D. Nolan (REP, CON) 10,619 38.75%
REP 8,493 30.99%
CON 2,126 7.76%
Stan L. Pritzker (REP, CON) 8,429 30.76%
REP 6,505 23.74%
CON 1,924 7.02%
Write-in 23 0.08%

Total 27,402 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Nicole M. Duvé (DEM, WOR) 9,113 48.13%
DEM 8,475 44.76%
WOR 638 3.37%
Mary E. Rain (REP, CON, IND) 9,808 51.80%
REP 7,637 40.33%
CON 1,278 6.75%
IND 893 4.72%
Write-in 14 0.07%

Total 18,935 100.00%

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 2)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Eric Warner (DEM, ECD) 7,876 26.97%
DEM 7,565 25.91%
ECD 311 1.07%
Kevin J. Crosby (REP, CON) 9,945 34.06%
REP 8,094 27.72%
CON 1,851 6.34%
June H. Wood (REP, CON, IND) 11,341 38.84%
REP 8,410 28.80%
CON 1,804 6.18%
IND 1,127 3.86%
Write-in 36 0.12%

Total 29,198 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

9: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,090

Stephen M. Putman (DEM) 623 60.43%
William Fobare (REP, CON) 408 39.57%
REP 323 31.33%
CON 85 8.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,031 100.00%

CITY COUNCILLOR (Vote for 3)

City of Ogdensburg: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,720

Daniel E. Skamperle (DEM, CON) 967 21.93%
DEM 730 16.55%
CON 237 5.37%
Brian R. Mitchell (REP) 1,004 22.77%
Penny Sharrow (WTK) 813 18.44%
Michael D. Morley (REP, CON) 861 19.52%
REP 664 15.06%
CON 197 4.47%
James R. Amo (REP) 763 17.30%
Write-in 2 0.05%

Total 4,410 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

M. James Dawson, Jr. (DEM, SHM) 465 98.73%
DEM 432 91.72%
SHM 33 7.01%
Write-in 6 1.27%

Total 471 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

Ellen M. Fukes (DEM, SHM) 505 99.80%
DEM 463 91.50%
SHM 42 8.30%
Write-in 1 0.20%

Total 506 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

Larry Hewlett (DEM, SHM) 392 66.44%
DEM 360 61.02%
SHM 32 5.42%
Duane Black (POW) 198 33.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 590 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

Jeremiah D. Mahoney (DEM, SHM) 483 99.79%
DEM 435 89.88%
SHM 48 9.92%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 484 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

Margaret Burns (DEM, SHM) 297 39.49%
DEM 273 36.30%
SHM 24 3.19%
William D. Demo (REP, VOP) 454 60.37%
REP 393 52.26%
VOP 61 8.11%
   
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 752 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,899

David T. Button (REP, CON) 1,213 98.62%
REP 981 79.76%
CON 232 18.86%
Write-in 17 1.38%

Total 1,230 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,899

Lisa A. Hammond (REP, CON) 1,386 99.64%
REP 1,124 80.81%
CON 262 18.84%
Write-in 5 0.36%

Total 1,391 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,899

Ed McCarthy (DEM, CFH) 863 47.81%
DEM 826 45.76%
CFH 37 2.05%
Terry L. Billings (REP, CON) 941 52.13%
REP 772 42.77%
CON 169 9.36%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,805 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Canton: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,899

Paul J. Backus (DEM, CON) 1,425 50.02%
DEM 1,048 36.78%
CON 377 13.23%
Daniel G. Fay (DEM, CON) 1,418 49.77%
DEM 1,045 36.68%
CON 373 13.09%
Write-in 6 0.21%

Total 2,849 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 946

Mary Ann Ashley (DEM) 628 68.48%
David Curry (REP) 289 31.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 917 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Canton: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 946

Carol Pynchon (DEM) 519 29.51%
Nick Kocher (REP) 326 18.53%
Brooke James Rouse (DEM) 445 25.30%
Michael E. Dalton (REP) 469 26.66%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,759 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 51

Jeffrey W. Dollinger (FFY) 37 94.87%
Write-in 2 5.13%

Total 39 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Rensselaer Falls: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 51

Jolene M. Lasiege (REP) 40 66.67%
   
Write-in 20 33.33%

Total 60 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 67

Francis W. Sharpstene (REP) 28 44.44%
R. Todd Demers (GIV) 18 28.57%
James E. Whitmarsh, Sr. (SAW) 17 26.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 63 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 67

Robin Ward (REP) 41 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 41 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 67

Richard L. Hance (REP, YCH) 26 38.81%
REP 23 34.33%
YCH 3 4.48%
Michael Johnson (ELC) 15 22.39%
Paul B. Colton (SFD) 26 38.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 67 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clare: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 67

Joyce Clothier (REP) 48 52.17%
Pamela A. Hance (REP) 44 47.83%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 92 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Charles R. Hooven (REP) 198 99.00%
Write-in 2 1.00%

Total 200 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Karen Soltau (DEM, WFY) 108 44.44%
DEM 95 39.09%
WFY 13 5.35%
Sharon A. Snider (REP, NRC) 135 55.56%
REP 128 52.67%
NRC 7 2.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 243 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 254

David B. Baker (DEM, WOR) 57 22.62%
DEM 46 18.25%
WOR 11 4.37%
Kelly J. Smith, II (REP, FTH) 183 72.62%
REP 167 66.27%
FTH 16 6.35%
Paul D. Crane (BRN) 12 4.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 252 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Clifton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 254

Mary Zuhlsdorf (DEM) 132 42.04%
Cory J. Perrault (REP) 182 57.96%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 314 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 526

Dennis Bulger (REP) 401 99.50%
Write-in 2 0.50%

Total 403 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 526

Donna Arquiett (REP) 444 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 444 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 526

Kevin Hawley (REP, WKM) 395 79.16%
REP 377 75.55%
WKM 18 3.61%
Brion J. Stowe (CON, SAR) 29 5.81%
CON 28 5.61%
SAR 1 0.20%
Write-in 75 15.03%

Total 499 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Colton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 526

Donald W. Shoen (DEM) 314 46.18%
Grace Hawley (REP) 361 53.09%
   
Write-in 5 0.74%

Total 680 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Dekalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 411

John M. Frary (REP) 283 98.26%
Write-in 5 1.74%

Total 288 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Dekalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 411

Connor Burt (DEM) 271 99.27%
Write-in 2 0.73%

Total 273 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Dekalb: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 411

Rae Ann Davis (DEM) 164 22.53%
Michael B. Livingston (REP, CON) 223 30.63%
REP 177 24.31%
CON 46 6.32%
Jody Hamilton (DEM) 220 30.22%
Edward E. Newcombe, Jr. (CON) 121 16.62%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 728 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Depeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Audrey M. Cienki (REP) 107 99.07%
Write-in 1 0.93%

Total 108 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Depeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Susan Matheson (DEM) 82 43.85%
Michelle Sheppard (REP) 105 56.15%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 187 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Depeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Mark Kelley (DEM, SMR) 43 21.83%
DEM 38 19.29%
SMR 5 2.54%
William J. MacKay (REP, WKP) 109 55.33%
REP 103 52.28%
WKP 6 3.05%
Robert Chambers (HDW) 45 22.84%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 197 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Depeyster: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 200

Kenneth Chambers (DEM) 85 25.99%
Richard A. Pray (REP) 144 44.04%
Thomas M. MacKay (REP) 98 29.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 327 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Sharee D. Lanphear (REP) 177 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 177 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Patricia J. Davis (REP) 184 99.46%
Write-in 1 0.54%

Total 185 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Duane G. Sykes (REP) 189 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 189 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

William F. Wolf (REP) 167 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 167 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Edwards: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 208

Mark L. Rice (DEM) 108 29.35%
Stephen J. Taylor (REP) 90 24.46%
Rita F. Thornton (OPG) 36 9.78%
Dianne L. Hurley (REP) 134 36.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 368 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 357

Mark C. Hall (REP) 259 98.11%
Write-in 5 1.89%

Total 264 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 357

Hope M. Dolan (DEM) 309 99.68%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 310 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 357

Roger S. Folsom (DEM, BLM) 256 72.73%
DEM 244 69.32%
BLM 12 3.41%
Daniel E. Kerr, Sr. (MNF) 96 27.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 352 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fine: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 357

Vickie E. Davenport (DEM) 292 49.24%
Philip F. Giardino (DEM) 297 50.08%
Write-in 4 0.67%

Total 593 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 492

Timothy J. Geer (REP) 324 70.43%
Sherry L. Geer (REC) 136 29.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 460 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 492

Paul M. Lamson (REP) 377 99.47%
Write-in 2 0.53%

Total 379 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 492

Lynn E. Bishop (REP) 318 38.22%
Ricky W. Newvine (REP) 358 43.03%
Write-in 156 18.75%

Total 832 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 743

Robert R. Ritchie (DEM, REP) 498 69.94%
DEM 231 32.44%
REP 267 37.50%
William Chambers (CON, TVC) 214 30.06%
CON 207 29.07%
TVC 7 0.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 712 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 743

Joani Hall (DEM, FPN) 586 99.66%
DEM 544 92.52%
FPN 42 7.14%
Write-in 2 0.34%

Total 588 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 743

John J. Dixon (DEM) 521 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 521 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Gouverneur: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 743

Eldon B. Conklin (DEM, REP) 519 40.20%
DEM 232 17.97%
REP 287 22.23%
Steven D. Jackson (CON) 274 21.22%
Harold E. Lacey (REP) 497 38.50%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,291 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Ronald P. McDougall (DEM, REP) 373 99.47%
DEM 187 49.87%
REP 186 49.60%
Write-in 2 0.53%

Total 375 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Gouverneur: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 437

Birney D. Kellogg (DEM) 214 28.61%
Roger A. LaPierre (REP) 267 35.70%
Shelly Simons Washburn (REP) 266 35.56%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 748 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 364

Ronald W. Bertram (REP, REG) 266 96.03%
REP 249 89.89%
REG 17 6.14%
Write-in 11 3.97%

Total 277 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 364

Darlene Amyot (DEM, IRG) 224 62.75%
DEM 220 61.62%
IRG 4 1.12%
Robyn L. Gilmer (REP, CON) 133 37.25%
REP 119 33.33%
CON 14 3.92%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 357 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 364

Donald H. Greene (REP, WRK) 317 99.06%
REP 304 95.00%
WRK 13 4.06%
Write-in 3 0.94%

Total 320 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 364

Lisa A. Proven (DEM) 270 51.92%
William J. Sheridan (REP) 242 46.54%
   
Write-in 8 1.54%

Total 520 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hammond: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 364

James R. Tague (REP, REG) 273 47.15%
REP 257 44.39%
REG 16 2.76%
Douglas E. Delosh (REP, REG) 280 48.36%
REP 262 45.25%
REG 18 3.11%
Write-in 26 4.49%

Total 579 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hermon: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 195

Paul Pickens (DEM) 125 45.45%
Susan J. Allen (DEM) 150 54.55%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 275 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

Susan M. Wood (REP) 209 99.52%
Write-in 1 0.48%

Total 210 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

Stephen A. Green (DEM, CHG) 146 50.17%
DEM 138 47.42%
CHG 8 2.75%
Francis Frank Barney (REP, BRA) 144 49.48%
REP 138 47.42%
BRA 6 2.06%
Write-in 1 0.34%

Total 291 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

Greg Crump (REP) 171 39.86%
Gilbert E. Sochia (REP) 192 44.76%
Write-in 66 15.38%

Total 429 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Hopkinton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 298

Susan E. Lyon (DEM, LIN) 225 97.40%
DEM 203 87.88%
LIN 22 9.52%
Write-in 6 2.60%

Total 231 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 239

Victor R. Burnett (DEM) 192 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 192 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 239

Lynn G. Villnave (REP) 202 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 202 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 239

Gary L. Sirles (DEM) 186 98.94%
Write-in 2 1.06%

Total 188 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 239

Wes A. Lincoln (REP) 178 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 178 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lawrence: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 239

Daniel N. Phelix (DEM) 170 48.43%
Charmaine McLaughlin (DEM) 181 51.57%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 351 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 783

James W. Armstrong (REP) 627 86.84%
Patrick J. Green (LBC) 91 12.60%
Write-in 4 0.55%

Total 722 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 783

Donna D. McBath (REP) 657 97.33%
Write-in 18 2.67%

Total 675 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 783

Timothy G. Dow (REP) 624 86.55%
Alan L. Livingston, Jr. (LBC) 92 12.76%
Write-in 5 0.69%

Total 721 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 783

Philip D. Fonda (REP) 637 88.35%
RL W. Green (LBC) 82 11.37%
Write-in 2 0.28%

Total 721 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Lisbon: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 783

Gary J. Jarvis (REP) 607 52.83%
Ruth CO. Green (LBC) 156 13.58%
   
Write-in 386 33.59%

Total 1,149 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Louisville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 556

Daniel O'Keefe (DEM) 387 49.81%
Patrick D. Carroll (DEM) 390 50.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 777 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 217

Steve Burke (DEM, GGV) 72 34.78%
DEM 65 31.40%
GGV 7 3.38%
George A. Blatchley (REP, RES) 135 65.22%
REP 123 59.42%
RES 12 5.80%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 207 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 217

James E. Rainville (REP, GGV) 90 27.86%
REP 74 22.91%
GGV 16 4.95%
Ryan P. Schermerhorn (VOV) 106 32.82%
Wayne Clifton Gates (TXF) 121 37.46%
   
Write-in 6 1.86%

Total 323 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Macomb: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 217

Susan Bell (DEM, GGV) 88 46.81%
DEM 70 37.23%
GGV 18 9.57%
Bret W. Martin (REP) 100 53.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 188 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Anthony A. Cooper (DEM, VOR) 275 56.58%
DEM 270 55.56%
VOR 5 1.03%
Bill Hull (REP, BFU) 211 43.42%
REP 197 40.53%
BFU 14 2.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 486 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Judy A. Hargrave (DEM, DEP) 419 100.00%
DEM 389 92.84%
DEP 30 7.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 419 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 515

William R. Barkley, Jr. (DEM, FMV) 333 66.73%
DEM 317 63.53%
FMV 16 3.21%
Steven G. Rookey (REP, IBR) 166 33.27%
REP 158 31.66%
IBR 8 1.60%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 499 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Madrid: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 515

Garry A. Wells (DEM, FPG) 270 33.13%
DEM 258 31.66%
FPG 12 1.47%
Timothy Thisse (REP, WGV) 329 40.37%
REP 313 38.40%
WGV 16 1.96%
Jesse Barton (REP, BFU) 216 26.50%
REP 195 23.93%
BFU 21 2.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 815 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,534

Joseph D. Gray (REP) 919 92.92%
Write-in 70 7.08%

Total 989 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,534

Albert Nicola (DEM) 1,122 52.06%
Samuel D. Carbone Jr. (DEM) 1,019 47.29%
Write-in 14 0.65%

Total 2,155 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Massena: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,534

Thomas C. Miller (DEM) 1,052 99.34%
Write-in 7 0.66%

Total 1,059 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

Frank L. Putman (DEM, REP, IND) 436 72.55%
DEM 177 29.45%
REP 234 38.94%
IND 25 4.16%
Russell B. Lawrence, III (CON) 164 27.29%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 601 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

David J. Murray (REP) 516 99.61%
Write-in 2 0.39%

Total 518 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

Dean P. Hoffman (REP) 514 99.42%
Write-in 3 0.58%

Total 517 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

Lisa J. Whitmarsh (DEM, REP) 393 63.90%
DEM 169 27.48%
REP 224 36.42%
G. Thomas Bertrand, Jr. (CON, IND) 220 35.77%
CON 161 26.18%
IND 59 9.59%
Write-in 2 0.33%

Total 615 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Morristown: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

WM. Howard Warren (DEM, REP) 472 41.84%
DEM 195 17.29%
REP 277 24.56%
Michael L. Bogart (CON, IND) 261 23.14%
CON 202 17.91%
IND 59 5.23%
Shawn R. Macaulay (REP) 391 34.66%
Write-in 4 0.35%

Total 1,128 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Charles A. Pernice (DEM) 403 99.75%
Write-in 1 0.25%

Total 404 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Kathy M. Emlaw (DEM) 432 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 432 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Larry F. Villnave (DEM) 440 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 440 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Donald G. Lustyik (REP) 426 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 426 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Robert John Harvey (DEM) 398 50.13%
Jean M. Gang (DEM) 393 49.50%
Write-in 3 0.38%

Total 794 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 720

Alfred J. Nichols (REP) 579 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 579 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 720

Vicki Thornhill (REP) 619 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 619 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 720

Karl W. Cougler (REP, CON, IND) 633 100.00%
REP 517 81.67%
CON 71 11.22%
IND 45 7.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 633 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Oswegatchie: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 720

Michael G. Stoner (REP) 554 50.83%
Kenneth A. Wilson (REP) 536 49.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,090 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 186

Barbara Lashua (REP) 141 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 141 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Heuvelton: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 186

Gus Guardino (REP) 140 51.28%
Scott Thornhill (REP) 133 48.72%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 273 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 434

Jerry G. Moore (REP) 348 88.10%
James P. Engels (REA) 47 11.90%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 395 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 434

Connie Maguire (REP) 382 99.74%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 383 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 434

Patrick M. Remington (REP) 376 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 376 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Parishville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 434

Conrad D. Cook (REP) 353 50.36%
Shirley. Robinson (REP) 343 48.93%
Write-in 5 0.71%

Total 701 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 69

Neil Pickering (DEM) 50 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 50 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 69

Donald G. Mauer (REP) 52 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 52 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 69

Clint Hollingsworth (DEM) 50 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 50 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Piercefield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 69

Marvin Pickering, Jr. (REP) 48 50.00%
Carol N. Fuller (REP) 47 48.96%
Write-in 1 1.04%

Total 96 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

Robert G. Camp (REP) 475 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 475 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pierrepont: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 631

Roger Murray (REP) 398 40.37%
William J. Mein (WKT) 250 25.35%
Dahl R. McCormick (REP, CON) 337 34.18%
REP 283 28.70%
CON 54 5.48%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 986 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 216

Clyde Sam Frank, Jr. (REP) 162 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 162 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 216

Rebecca J. Moore (REP) 172 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 172 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 216

Nancy J. McIntosh (DEM, HCH) 117 55.19%
DEM 114 53.77%
HCH 3 1.42%
Howard E. Ray (REP) 95 44.81%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 212 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 216

James W. Manchester (REP) 165 99.40%
Write-in 1 0.60%

Total 166 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Pitcairn: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 216

Jerry McIntosh (DEM) 92 23.12%
Brian E. Schrodt (REP) 85 21.36%
Paul D. Jackson (DEM) 130 32.66%
Ann Hall (REP) 82 20.60%
Write-in 9 2.26%

Total 398 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,806

James Mason (DEM) 1,463 99.80%
Write-in 3 0.20%

Total 1,466 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Potsdam: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,806

James A. Grant, Jr. (DEM) 1,258 50.22%
Judith Rich (DEM) 1,234 49.26%
Write-in 13 0.52%

Total 2,505 100.00%

TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Potsdam: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 673

Stephen Warr (DEM) 513 57.51%
Ruth Garner (DEM) 369 41.37%
Write-in 10 1.12%

Total 892 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101

Wayne A. Knight (REP) 61 73.49%
Write-in 22 26.51%

Total 83 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101

Lynn A. DeCondo (REP) 83 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 83 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101

Alwin H. Fleming (REP) 82 95.35%
Write-in 4 4.65%

Total 86 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101

Linda J. Drake (REP) 86 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 86 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Rossie: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 101

Mollie M.M. Jenne-Phalen (DEM) 55 41.35%
David G. Maloy (REP) 72 54.14%
   
Write-in 6 4.51%

Total 133 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Robert Best (DEM, PRG) 378 71.05%
DEM 364 68.42%
PRG 14 2.63%
Lloyd A. Mayville (REP) 152 28.57%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 532 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Tess Eells (DEM, REP) 506 100.00%
DEM 295 58.30%
REP 211 41.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 506 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Larry White (DEM, PRD) 352 63.77%
DEM 335 60.69%
PRD 17 3.08%
Kendrick Butch Grimshaw (REP, VOF) 165 29.89%
REP 162 29.35%
VOF 3 0.54%
Gregory Meilleur (GRR) 35 6.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 552 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Margaret K. Pike (DEM) 234 46.80%
Terry Friot (REP) 266 53.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 500 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Russell: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Sandy Burnham (DEM) 308 32.84%
Christopher Kelley (REP, PPC) 247 26.33%
REP 236 25.16%
PPC 11 1.17%
Edward Dave Whiteford (DEM, REP) 347 36.99%
DEM 174 18.55%
REP 173 18.44%
Write-in 36 3.84%

Total 938 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Wayne G. Williams (REP) 505 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 505 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Stockholm: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 607

Robert J. McCuin (DEM) 406 50.50%
Matthew P. White (REP) 398 49.50%
   
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 804 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 847

Sandy Wright (DEM, REP) 430 51.74%
DEM 236 28.40%
REP 194 23.35%
Mark Scott (UNR) 401 48.26%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 831 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 847

Carol Burns (DEM, LBR) 698 100.00%
DEM 604 86.53%
LBR 94 13.47%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 698 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 847

Robert Dalton (DEM, LBR) 480 57.90%
DEM 436 52.59%
LBR 44 5.31%
David L. Putney (REP, CON) 349 42.10%
REP 289 34.86%
CON 60 7.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 829 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Town of Waddington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 847

Shaun L. Prentice (REP) 463 31.16%
Patricia A. Van Patten (DEM, LBR) 572 38.49%
DEM 505 33.98%
LBR 67 4.51%
Shirley Robinson (DEM, LBR) 451 30.35%
DEM 417 28.06%
LBR 34 2.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,486 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT Authorizing Casino Gaming (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 8,791 54.85%
No 7,237 45.15%

Total 16,028 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT Additional Civil Service Credit for Veterans with Disabilities Certified Post-Appointment (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 12,478 81.11%
No 2,906 18.89%

Total 15,384 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT Exclusion of Indebtedness Contracted for Sewage Facilities (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 9,324 64.33%
No 5,169 35.67%

Total 14,493 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT Settling Disputed Title in the Forest Preserve (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 9,670 65.45%
No 5,104 34.55%

Total 14,774 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT In Relation to a Land Exchange in the State Forest Preserve with NYCO Minerals, Inc. (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 9,074 61.50%
No 5,680 38.50%

Total 14,754 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT Increasing Age until which Certain State Judges Can Serve (Vote for 1)

Saint Lawrence County: reported: 81 of 81 100.00%
Ballots: 19,389

Yes 5,889 38.72%
No 9,321 61.28%

Total 15,210 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Brasher: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 628

Yes 58 10.19%
No 511 89.81%

Total 569 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Fowler: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 492

Yes 100 22.37%
No 347 77.63%

Total 447 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Town of Norfolk: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 562

Yes 196 43.08%
No 259 56.92%

Total 455 100.00%